SUE Youth Innovation Center
Yusupov Qudratjon Muxammadqodirovich
Director of SUE "Youth Innovation Center"
(97) 205 50 00
It was established on the basis of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated October 17, 2018 No 832 "On the establishment of the Youth Innovation Center under the Ministry of Innovation Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan."
- Creating conditions for the demonstration of intellectual and creative potential of students, young scientists and teachers of higher education and research institutions of the Fergana Valley;
- Coordinating the development of mutually beneficial partnerships between higher education and research institutions, businesses and manufacturing enterprises;
- Introduce the results of research into production, commercialize their results and focus on solving scientific and technical problems of the economy and enterprises;
-Conducting master classes, trainings and advanced training courses, scientific and practical conferences and seminars, competitions on current scientific and innovative areas with the participation of internationally and locally recognized companies, organizations, scientists and specialists.
Directions of the center: